?

Log in

 
 
07 December 2012 @ 12:28 pm
♛ again, friends only  


adding/not adding

please let me know you are interested in being friends before actually adding me
* if you are looking for my graphics, please re-locate to rougeamour 

 
  FANDOMS & 

gossip girl (well not so much lately...), vampire diaries, the oc, one tree hill, golden girls,  fresh prince of bel-air, friends, the parkers, soul food,  fashion file, raw, family guy, the simpsons, the boondocks, smallville ...

 PEOPLE I HEART & 

 diana ross, michael jackson, james dean, dorothy dandridge, cary grant, clark gable, paul newman,  marilyn monroe, grace kelly audrey hepburn, elizabeth taylor, ava gardner, bogie & bacall, judy garland, vivien leigh, gene tierney, marlon brando, etta james, ella fitzgerald, jackie kennedy onassis, james brown, everything motown related, emma watson, ...

  FAVOURITES MOVIES & 

the notebook, a walk to remember, flashdance, pretty in pink, the breakfast club, sixteen candles, love story, the way we were, funny girl, casablanca, sabrina (1954), the last time i saw paris, notorious (1946), a cat on a hot thin roof, gilda, a place in the sun, giant, un homme et une femme, an affair to remember, lady sings the blues, sparkle, dreamgirls ...
     

 my other comnmunites include:
brisedupasse    daily_marilyn   dailybeaute   jadore_vivien   


diana/michael gif by 40years.tumblr
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
retroviciousretrovicious on January 6th, 2010 05:36 pm (UTC)
oh i'll add you back sure :D
sorry for that its just itgets wierd sometimes and i feel bad for not adding back people
but i'll add you rigth now XD
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - retrovicious on January 7th, 2010 07:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - gingerbreadpriz on January 7th, 2010 01:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - retrovicious on January 7th, 2010 07:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
lightthefuze: pic#96900744dedalolvidado on January 9th, 2010 10:49 pm (UTC)
I love you'r icons (L)
retrovicious: princess graceretrovicious on January 10th, 2010 12:41 am (UTC)
ok thankx but like i said in the message i don't really post them here, it's all @ http://community.livejournal.com/rougeamour/ =)
Close your mouth, sweetie. You look like a trout.: gg: s goldenroyalacid on January 10th, 2010 03:12 am (UTC)
Do you ever get those Russian bot accounts adding you? I thought that craze was finally over until one added me a few days ago O.o
retrovicious: classicretrovicious on January 10th, 2010 03:13 am (UTC)
hahaha lol no that didint happend to me yet lol
what's that all about?
(no subject) - royalacid on January 10th, 2010 03:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - retrovicious on January 10th, 2010 04:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
miz heather!  ♥: dame lizmoiselles on January 10th, 2010 08:48 pm (UTC)
Hello there! I found you through dailyvintage. I think we have a lot in common. Add me? =)
retrovicious: princess graceretrovicious on January 10th, 2010 08:49 pm (UTC)
sure :)
Oldies but goldies ❤xoxomiia on January 17th, 2010 10:37 am (UTC)
Hi Mia's here. =)
I want to be your friend, do you want? :)
We both love gg, twilight saga and megan fox.
AAhh and sure photoshop xD
retroviciousretrovicious on January 18th, 2010 12:05 am (UTC)
ok sure :)
"My mind's racing, from chasing pirates."4theloveofindy on January 18th, 2010 08:19 pm (UTC)
Love old holywood!

Friends?
retrovicious: my baby!retrovicious on January 19th, 2010 09:34 pm (UTC)
sure :)
BeedleBardbeetlethebardz on January 19th, 2010 11:49 pm (UTC)
Add me pleasee:)
We seem to have a heap in common, and no, I'm not here for the graphics.
retrovicious: princess graceretrovicious on January 20th, 2010 04:31 am (UTC)
omg of course
i already reply to one of your entries
you really look like someone great and so inspirational :)
(no subject) - beetlethebardz on January 20th, 2010 04:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - retrovicious on January 23rd, 2010 09:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
sarisafari: ❖ wanna be loved by yousarisafari on February 10th, 2010 04:48 pm (UTC)
Jesus bb, you have to give me some advice. I'm flipping over here...

I just read this rant and I'm worried about it.... I think she's talking about my new comm creative_elite...

Because yeah, now she's mentioning it, the names of our comms are a little a like... and I'm worried. Because I didn't have ANY intention of "copying" a comm... because really... what is there to copy?!

But I dunno, do you think they're similair? I mean okay, she's saying that our challenges are alike... and yeah she had a negative space and a fantasy challenge too... but those were suggestions by a member.

So, do you think they're similair? Or wut wut?
ARGH, because, I mean I don't want to make a big fuzz about it, I mean, IF she's talking about me, I really didn't want all this... I just typed some rules that popped in my head and used a userinfo that's posted for members on her graphic community.

Sorry to bother you, but you're like my best lj friend =)
retroviciousretrovicious on February 11th, 2010 04:04 am (UTC)
hmmm i mean in a way they are similar
but pretty much every challenge community is
it works the same way
i think she is upset that hers is not as successful as yours lol
but yea, its members who made those propostion
and i dont really see what you are suppose to do?
i mean nobody likes to be copied, but i really dont think
we are dealing with that here ...
(no subject) - sarisafari on February 11th, 2010 12:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Victoriaviklovinthorpe on February 17th, 2010 05:43 pm (UTC)
Hey! My name is Victoria, I'm 19 now but will be 20 later this year, I really enjoy your icons, so I decided to take a peek at your journal, and found that we
1) are both Canadian
2) are fans of the same actors and actresses
3) are fans of the same TV shows (the OC & GG)
4) both make graphics (though it's been a while for me, school is too busy)

Anyways, you seem like a really interesting person, and i'd like to get to know you!

retroviciousretrovicious on February 19th, 2010 11:48 pm (UTC)
ok sure :)
(no subject) - viklovinthorpe on March 1st, 2010 01:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - retrovicious on March 2nd, 2010 02:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
.charmingnotion on February 20th, 2010 05:16 pm (UTC)
Hi there. We seem to have quite a bit in common (old Hollywood, specifically.) and some mutual friends. Care to be friends?
I'm Kate, by the way :)
retrovicious: elizabethretrovicious on February 21st, 2010 06:37 pm (UTC)
ok i added you :)
my fingers laced to crownlacedcrown on February 26th, 2010 02:09 am (UTC)
Hi, I just wanted to let you know that I added you to my new journal (this one I'm using now). Everything is explained here: http://lacedcrown.livejournal.com/2032.html

Thanks!
retroviciousretrovicious on February 26th, 2010 02:20 am (UTC)
oh ok :)
i added you, thank for letting me know hun :)
(Deleted comment)
retroviciousretrovicious on March 12th, 2010 03:24 pm (UTC)
sure i'll add you know :)
glamourscandals on March 14th, 2010 11:21 pm (UTC)
we both love marilyn monroe , making graphics, old hollywood movies and by the looks of it, actresses too, lets be friends? :)
retroviciousretrovicious on March 14th, 2010 11:22 pm (UTC)
sure XD
sjnubbel on March 25th, 2010 07:07 pm (UTC)
I'm trying to make some new friends (a) Gehehe, English is not my native language, so I want to practice a lot.. So.. Friends?? (a)
sherise ♥hiddenbeats on June 22nd, 2010 03:48 am (UTC)
hey! :)
i was just wondering if you would like to be friendss because we seem to have like loads in common, and i guess you seem like a nicee and caring person from what i can tell :P
retrovicious: mr. deanretrovicious on June 22nd, 2010 05:18 pm (UTC)
sure i'd love too :)
i'm adding you right now
missjitterbug: lana turnermissjitterbug on July 7th, 2010 10:13 pm (UTC)
Hi! We seem to have a lot of interests in common. Would you like to be friends?
retrovicious: eclipseretrovicious on July 15th, 2010 01:56 pm (UTC)
oh i didn't see you, sure :)
sarisafarisarisafari on July 13th, 2010 03:37 pm (UTC)
bb bb! i have an idea.
maybe we could make graphicisme into a graphic community with more makers than us? you know, that people can apply to be a maker and then they can have trials and sutff. i think it'd be fun to meet some new peeps, and the activity will be better LOL.

what are your thoughts? because I'm not quite sure about it.
retrovicious: ☂ it's preciousretrovicious on July 13th, 2010 03:41 pm (UTC)
haha u make me laugh when you come to this page to ask questions hihi

but i think it's a good idea, but not alot of makers i don't wanna be in those 1000 makers community
(no subject) - sarisafari on July 13th, 2010 03:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
thespian_muse on July 19th, 2010 06:24 pm (UTC)
I HAVE TO SAY
LOVE THIS BANNER AND LAYOUTTTT
make me something gorgeoussssss <3
retroviciousretrovicious on July 19th, 2010 09:19 pm (UTC)
awww coming from the queen of icons and pretty things herself! thank you!
(no subject) - thespian_muse on August 4th, 2010 02:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
germanwlegermanwle on September 4th, 2010 08:51 pm (UTC)
hey polina! msngroups is back, but with new name http://gabitogrupos.com
retroviciousretrovicious on November 4th, 2010 06:18 pm (UTC)
heu, is this legal?
Hey - germanwle on November 6th, 2010 06:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Hey - retrovicious on November 7th, 2010 03:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
rockstarbreath on November 19th, 2010 09:43 pm (UTC)
Hello! Your journal look really really great :D
I'd love to be friends with you!
♥, Lia :)
PS: Your graphics are gorgeous, i just checked them out!!
retrovicious: mmretrovicious on November 21st, 2010 03:45 pm (UTC)
sure no problem i added you
amourdesire on January 1st, 2011 02:55 pm (UTC)
bonjour! you're journal looks really great :)
i'd love to be friends with you! xx lia
retrovicious: little miss jennyretrovicious on January 14th, 2011 08:05 pm (UTC)
bien sûre XD
sarisafarisarisafari on January 9th, 2011 04:10 pm (UTC)
hey bb! i had this idea (again rofl)
i'm kind of into making bigger graphics like on tumblr and hpotterdaily.
and i wanted to create a comm, kind of like newsouls and i wanted your help for a name!

I still have communities I never used:
alittleriddle
chasingthecloud
euphoricscene
followthemagic
upon_asparkle

OR
I can "recycle" imaginisme (because it kind of died :p)
or I can use dailybeaute, because I don't know if our current idea is going to hook up.

and another question; u interested? lol

let me know what you think :) i always appreciate your opinion hun! ♥
retroviciousretrovicious on January 9th, 2011 11:15 pm (UTC)
i like upon_asparkle al ot but i also love daily_beaute
however, when you use the word "daily" ppl think they can only post once a day
if we want to keep the comm active we need to encourage ppl to post as much
as they like (as long as they fallow the rules) but anyway COUNT ME IN! XD
(no subject) - sarisafari on January 10th, 2011 06:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - retrovicious on January 10th, 2011 03:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sarisafari on January 10th, 2011 04:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - retrovicious on January 10th, 2011 04:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sarisafari on January 10th, 2011 04:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - retrovicious on January 10th, 2011 05:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sarisafari on January 10th, 2011 05:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - retrovicious on January 10th, 2011 05:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sarisafari on January 10th, 2011 06:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
sarisafarisarisafari on January 10th, 2011 08:41 pm (UTC)
so many people like dailybeaute
BUT a friend of mine also suggested "uponabeauty"... just wanted to know what you think of it.

no one said uponasparkle lol, that's pretty depressing haha! :p
retroviciousretrovicious on January 10th, 2011 08:52 pm (UTC)
let's not bring a new name lol
dailybeaute it is!
(no subject) - sarisafari on January 10th, 2011 09:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
 Lauren: Balletcorleoned on January 19th, 2011 01:33 am (UTC)
Hey hun, I was wondering if I could add you? :) I've seen you around at Brisedupasse and several other retro communities, and I would love to be friends with you! ^_^ Plus, you share my obsession with James Dean. JIMMMMMMY <3333333
retrovicious: laurenretrovicious on January 19th, 2011 04:20 pm (UTC)
omg u love james dean???
SAY NO MORE! i'm adding you XD
Theabad_assbitch on January 28th, 2011 09:15 pm (UTC)
hello.
i love gossip girl, the oc and one tree hill. ♥
i also really like your journal and graphics.
add?
retrovicious: little miss jennyretrovicious on January 29th, 2011 04:01 am (UTC)
sure :)